Skip to content
Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email

The yearly M1 Netball Super League gathers the top clubs in Singapore to compete for the ultimate prestigious title while demonstrating their skills on national stage. 


The teams will play a round-robin format over 10 rounds, before they compete in the playoffs, semi-finals and then the finals on 14th May 2016 to determine who takes the top honours. To up the excitement of the games, 6 foreign players from Botswana, Tanzania and Fiji have been assigned to play for each team from the 6th round onwards.

FIXTURES



Date Time  Game Team

Venue
12 March
Saturday
1.00pm   Opening Ceremony
Jurong East
Sports Hall

2.00pm
 1 Sneakers Stingrays vs Fier Orcas

4.00pm
 2 Magic Marlins vs  Tiger Sharks

6.00pm
 3 Mission Mannas vs  Blaze Dolphins
19 March
Saturday
2.00pm  4 Magic Marlins
vs
Mission Mannas
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall

4.00pm
 5 Sneakers Stingrays vs  Tiger Sharks

6.00pm
 6 Fier Orcas vs  Blaze Dolphins
2 April
Saturday
2.00pm  7 Mission Mannas
vs
Sneakers Stingrays
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall

4.00pm
 8 Blaze Dolphins vs Magic Marlins

6.00pm
 9 Tiger Sharks vs Fier Orcas
9 April
Saturday
2.00pm  10 Tiger Sharks vs Mission Mannas
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall

4.00pm
 11 Sneakers Stingrays vs Blaze Dolphins

6.00pm
 12 Fier Orcas vs Magic Marlins
16 April
Saturday
2.00pm  13 Mission Mannas
vs Fier Orcas Jurong East
Sports Hall




4.00pm
 14 Blaze Dolphins vs Tiger Sharks
 


6.00pm
 15 Magic Marlins vs Sneakers Stingrays  

17 April
Sunday
11.00am  16 Blaze Dolphins
vs Mission Mannas
Jurong East
Sports Hall


 


1.00pm  17 Tiger Sharks vs Magic Marlins
 


3.00pm  18 Fier Orcas vs Sneakers Stingrays  
23 April
Saturday
2.00pm  19 Blaze Dolphins vs Fier Orcas
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall
 


4.00pm  20 Tiger Sharks vs Sneaker Stingrays  

6.00pm  21 Mission Mannas vs Magic Marlins
 

24 April
Sunday
11.00am  22 Fier Orcas
vs Tiger Sharks Toa Payoh
Sports Hall


1.00pm  23 Magic Marlins vs Blaze Mannas  


3.00pm  24 Sneakers Stingrays vs Magic Marlins
 

30 April
Saturday
2.00pm  25 25 Magic Marlins Fier Orcas
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall


4.00pm  26 Blaze Dolphins vs Sneakers Stingrays  


6.00pm  27 Mission Mannas vs Tiger Sharks  
1 May
Sunday
11.00am  28 Sneakers Stingrays
vs Magic Marlins
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall


1.00pm 29 Tiger Sharks
vs Blaze Dolphins

3.00pm 30 Fier Orcas vs Mission Mannas  
7 May
Saturday
2.00pm Semi 1  3rd vs 4th Toa Payoh
Sports Hall

4.00pm Semi 2 1st vs 2nd  

8 May
Sunday
1.00pm  Playoff 5th vs 6th Toa Payoh
Sports Hall

 

3.00pm
Preliminary Loser of Semi 2 vs Winner of Semi 1 Toa Payoh
Sports Hall
14 May
Saturday
2.00pm Grand Final Winner of Semi 2
vs Winner of PF
 
3.30pm   Closing Ceremony      
Jurong East
Sports Hall