Navigate

Welcome Home Team Singapore (Para Contingent)

What's on

Welcome Home Team Singapore (Para Contingent)

Welcome Home Team Singapore (Para Contingent)

Let’s welcome home #OurTeamSG athletes!

They are back after putting up a great fight at the recent Asian Para Games in Incheon, going toe to toe with some of the world’s top athletes. If you want to show your love and support for their tremendous efforts and give them a hero’s welcome, come down to Changi Airport at the following time(s).


Athletics

Name Flight Arrival Time
Choo Leng Hin SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Shukri Aderes    SQ609 10:00 PM


Badminton

Name Flight Arrival Time
Tay Wei Ming SQ609 10:00 PM
Kelvin Pung Wai Hwa    SQ609 10:00 PM


Boccia

Name Flight Arrival Time
Juni Syafiqa Jumat SQ607    2:30 PM
Ng Pei Feng SQ607 2:30 PM
Neo Kah Whye SQ607 2:30 PM
Toh Sze Ning SQ607 2:30 PM
Goh Ta Lang    SQ607 2:30 PM
Jeralyn Tan Yee Ting SQ607 2:30 PM
Nurulasyiqah Mohammad Taha    SQ607 2:30 PM


Football 7-a-Side

Name Flight Arrival Time
Balasubramaniam Annamalai SQ609 10:00 PM
Harun Rahamad SQ609 10:00 PM
Hitesh G Ramchandani SQ609 10:00 PM
Khairul Anwar Kasmani SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Firdaus Mohamed Noor    SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Nizam Ab Rahman SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Shafiq Ariff SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Shahidil Saidi SQ609 10:00 PM
Muhammad Taufiq Baharin SQ609 10:00 PM
Peter Kam SQ609 10:00 PM
Suhaimi Sudar SQ609 10:00 PM


Handcycling

Name Flight Arrival Time
Raja Singh SQ609 10:00 PM
Michael Ngu King Teng    SQ609 10:00 PM
Foo Fung Liang SQ609 10:00 PM
Alvina Neo SQ609 10:00 PM


Lawn Bowls

Name Flight Arrival Time
Abdul Karim Din SQ609 10:00 PM
Mawjit Singh Gurmet Singh    SQ609 10:00 PM
Aisah Ibrahim SQ609 10:00 PM
Tan Jee Keng SQ609 10:00 PM
Faridah Salleh SQ609 10:00 PM


Sailing

Name Flight Arrival Time
Tan Wei Qiang Jovin SQ607 2:30 PM
Aaron Per Yong Quan    SQ607 2:30 PM
Yap Qian Yin SQ607 2:30 PM
Ng Xiu Zhen SQ607    2:30 PM


Shooting

Name Flight Arrival Time
Logaraj Raju SQ607  2:30 PM
Aishah Bte Samad    SQ607 2:30 PM


Swimming

Name Flight Arrival Time
Yip Pin Xiu SQ609 10:00 PM
Theresa Goh Rui Si SQ609 10:00 PM
Lawrence Tay Wei Siang    SQ609 10:00 PM
Benson Tan Eng Kiong SQ609 10:00 PM
Toh Wei Soong SQ609 10:00 PM
James Leo Zhenhai SQ609 10:00 PM
Chew Zi Ling SQ609 10:00 PM


Table Tennis

Name Flight Arrival Time
Mu Yu Guang SQ609 10:00 PM
Jason Chee Weng Fai    SQ609 10:00 PM


Tenpin Bowling

Name Flight Arrival Time
Thomas Yong Phen Chong SQ607    2:30 PM
Ong Kim Soea SQ607 2:30 PM
Mohamed Ismail Hussain SQ607 2:30 PM
Wendy Wong SQ607 2:30 PM
Anuar Saaid SQ607 2:30 PM
Tay Leong Hock  SQ607 2:30 PM
Mohammad Taufik Ahmadini    SQ607 2:30 PM



Table Tennis

Name Flight Arrival Time
Mu Yu Guang SQ609 10:00 PM
Jason Chee Weng Fai SQ609 10:00 PM