Skip to content

Result Listing

  • Cycling - Men's 24.6KM Individual Time Trial (B) Finals

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Tee Wee Leong Steve

    Result

    Time: 35:10.352

  • Cycling - Women's 12.3KM Individual Time Trial (B) Finals

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Delia Kang Ting Ling

    Result

    Time: 19:45.768

  • Cycling - Mixed 12.3KM Individual Time Trial (C1, C2, C3) Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Tan Hun Boon

    Result

    Time: 25:54.608 (Finished 5th out of 5)

  • Cycling - Women's 12.3KM Individual Time Trial (H1-H5) Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Mok Hui Ying Amanda

    Result

    Time: 35:26.249 (Finished 2nd out of 2)

  • Badminton - Men's Singles SU5 Group Round

    Athlete(s)

    Tay Wei Ming

    Result

    SGP 2 : 0 THA (Adv to Quarter Finals)

  • Swimming - Men's 4x100M Freestyle S14 Final

    Result

    Time: 4:39.36 (Finished 4th out of 4)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 6-7 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Mu Yu Guang

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA

  • Swimming - Men's 100M Breaststroke SB14 Final

    Athlete(s)

    Tang Jin Lin Joshua

    Result

    Time: 2:03.04 (Finished 7th out of 7)

  • Cycling - Women's 12.3KM Individual Time Trial (B) Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Emily Lee Seok Bee

    Result

    Time: 19:09.230

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC2 Preliminary

    Athlete(s)

    Neo Kah Whye

    Result

    SGP 4 : 7 MYA (Finished 4th out of 4 in the group; DNA)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Team Class 5 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 3 : 2 MAS

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC1 Preliminary

    Result

    SGP 5 : 1 THA

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC2 Preliminary

    Athlete(s)

    Juni Syafiqa Jumat

    Result

    SGP 1 : 8 VIE (Finished 3rd out of 4 in the group; DNA)

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC3 Preliminary

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Yu Fei Faye

    Result

    SGP 18 : 0 TLS

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC1 Preliminary

    Result

    SGP 4 : 3 MAS

  • Athletics - Men's 100M T45/46 Heats 1

    Result

    Time: 12.62 (Finished 4th out of 6; Adv to Finals)

  • Badminton - Men's Singles SL4 Group Round

    Athlete(s)

    Jovenn Siow Hao Lun

    Result

    SGP 0 : 2 INA (DNA)

  • Athletics - Women's 100M T52/53/54 Finals

    Result

    Time: 28.01 (Finished 8th out of 8)

  • Athletics - Men's 100M T45/46 Finals

    Result

    Time: 12.51 (Finished 4th out of 7)

  • Cycling - Men's 12.3KM Individual Time Trial (H1-H5) Finals

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Naren Lee Sankar

    Result

    Time: 28:43.059

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email
Singapore Sports Council logo

Live Better Through Sport - Sport Singapore recognises the value of sport in advancing the national priorities of developing our people and bonding our communities.

Contact

Singapore Sports Council location map

SPORT SINGAPORE
3 Stadium Drive, Singapore 397630

(Tel) 1800-3441177 (Fax) 6440 9205