Skip to content

Result Listing

  • Swimming - Men's 100M Backstroke S7 Final

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Wei Soong

    Result

    Time: 1:25.84

  • Swimming - Women's 50M Freestyle S14 Final

    Athlete(s)

    Fu Ai Lin Nicole

    Result

    Time: 37.69 (PB; Finished 6th out of 7)

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 1-3 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 1 : 3 THA

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Chee Weng Fai Jason

    Result

    JASON CHEE (SGP) 3 : 0 DARREN CHUA (SGP)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Chee Weng Fai Jason

    Result

    JASON CHEE (SGP) 3 : 0 ERIC TING (SGP)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 6-7 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Mu Yu Guang

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 MAS (Adv to Knockout Stage)

  • Badminton - Men's Singles SU5 Semi Finals

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Tay Wei Ming

    Result

    SGP 1 : 2 MAS

  • Badminton - Men's Singles SU5 Quarter Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Tay Wei Ming

    Result

    SGP 2 : 0 MAS (Adv to Semi Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 10 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 VIE

  • Swimming - Women's 200M Freestyle S14 Final

    Athlete(s)

    Chew Zi Ling

    Result

    Time: 35.31 (PB; Finished 5th out of 7)

  • Swimming - Men's 50M Freestyle S14 Final

    Result

    Time: 28.00 (PB; Finished 4th out of 10)

  • Swimming - Men's 50M Freestyle S13 Final

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zhi Wei

    Result

    Time: 28.67 (PB)

  • Swimming - Women's 50M Freestyle S5 Final

    Athlete(s)

    Yip Pin Xiu

    Result

    Time: 59.70 (PB)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Result

    DARREN CHUA (SGP) 0 : 3 JASON CHEE (SGP)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Result

    ERIC TING (SGP) 0 : 3 JASON CHEE (SGP)

  • Athletics - Women's 200M T53/54 Finals

    Result

    Time: 55.67s (Finished 8th out of 8)

  • Athletics - Men's Shot Put (4KG) F40/41 Finals

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Muhammad Diroy Bin Noordin

    Result

    Distance: 7.55m

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 1-3 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Claire Toh Shu Min

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 4 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Bee Tin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email
Singapore Sports Council logo

Live Better Through Sport - Sport Singapore recognises the value of sport in advancing the national priorities of developing our people and bonding our communities.

Contact

Singapore Sports Council location map

SPORT SINGAPORE
3 Stadium Drive, Singapore 397630

(Tel) 1800-3441177 (Fax) 6440 9205