Skip to content

Result Listing

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 1 Round Robin (Non Medal Event)

    Result

    AARON YEO (SGP) 3 : 2 TAN BENG LEONG (SGP) (Finished 1st out of 3 overall)

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 4 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Bee Tin

    Result

    SGP 1 : 3 THA

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Result

    DARREN CHUA (SGP) 1 : 3 ERIC TING (SGP)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Chee Weng Fai Jason

    Result

    SGP 3 : 2 THA

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA (Finished 5th out of 5)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 10 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 INA (Finished 3rd out of 4; DNA)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 1 Round Robin (Non Medal Event)

    Result

    AARON YEO (SGP) 3 : 2 TAN BENG LEONG (SGP)

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC3 Bronze Medal Match

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Sze Ning

    Result

    SGP 6 : 3 THA

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 4 Round Robin

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Bee Tin

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 MAS

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 3 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 1 : 3 INA (Finished 3rd out of 3)

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 6-8 Round Robin

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Siang Kim

    Result

    SGO 0 : 3 TLS (DNA)

  • Athletics - Men's 200M T37 Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Lionel Toh Jun Jie

    Result

    Time: 27.65s (Finished 6th out of 8)

  • Athletics - Men's 200M T45/46 Heats

    Result

    Time: 25.64s (Finished 3rd out of 5)

  • Archery - Mixed Team Compound Semi Finals

    Result

    SGP 143 : 147 MAS (Adv to Bronze Medal Match)

  • Athletics - Men's 200M T45/46 Finals

    Result

    Time: 25.69 (Finished 5th out 8)

  • Swimming - Men's 50M Backstroke S14 Final

    Athlete(s)

    $Name

    Result

    Time: 42.14 (Finished 8th out of 9)

  • Swimming - Men's 50M Backstroke S14 Final

    Result

    Time: 34.76 (Finished 5th out of 9)

  • Boccia - Mixed Individual BC1 Semi Finals

    Result

    SGP 0 : 9 THA

  • Table Tennis - Women's Individual Class 1-3 Round Robin

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 THA (DNA)

  • Table Tennis - Men's Individual Class 2 Round Robin

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Chee Weng Fai Jason

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 THA

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email
Singapore Sports Council logo

Live Better Through Sport - Sport Singapore recognises the value of sport in advancing the national priorities of developing our people and bonding our communities.

Contact

Singapore Sports Council location map

SPORT SINGAPORE
3 Stadium Drive, Singapore 397630

(Tel) 1800-3441177 (Fax) 6440 9205