Skip to content

Result Listing

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 14:00

    Cycling - CYCLING ROAD - MENS INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACE FINALS

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Goh Choon Huat

    Result

    Time: 3:21:40. Ranked 3rd out of 32 and won the Bronze medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 14:00

    Cycling - CYCLING ROAD - MENS INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACE FINALS

    Athlete(s)

    Chua Wee Siong

    Result

    CHUA WEE SIONG did not finished the race.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 14:00

    Cycling - CYCLING ROAD - MENS INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACE FINALS

    Result

    Time: 3:37:01. He finished 31st out of 32.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 14:00

    Cycling - CYCLING ROAD - MENS INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACE FINALS

    Athlete(s)

    Yeo Boon Kiak

    Result

    Time: 3:32:19. He finished 25th out of 32.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 14:00

    Cycling - CYCLING ROAD - MENS INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACE FINALS

    Result

    SIM CALVIN TECK KWANG was disqualified from the race.

  • 8 Dec 2019 13:00 - 14:00

    Taekwondo - TAEKWONDO Kyorugi Men Under 68kg Feather Quarter Finals

    Athlete(s)

    $Name

    Result

    PHI 35 : 5. Did not advanced to Semi Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 12:00 - 13:00

    Rugby - RUGBY 7S - WOMENS TEAM ROUND ROBIN SGP vs THA

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    THA 27 : 5 SGP. Ranked 5th out of 6, 5/6th placing match at 1500hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Athlete(s)

    Cheah Ray Han

    Result

    Total Score: 3280. Ranked 9th out of 16. He did not advance to the Step Ladder Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Result

    Total Score: 3152. Ranked 14th out of 16. He did not advance to the Step Ladder Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Result

    Total Score: 3478. Ranked 2nd out of 16 and advances to the Step Ladder Finals, 1330hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Athlete(s)

    Tan Shi Jing Daphne

    Result

    Total Score: 3316. Ranked 10th out of 16. She did not advance to the Step Ladder Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Athlete(s)

    New Hui Fen

    Result

    Total Score: 3527. Ranked 1st out of 16 and advances to the Step Ladder Finals, 1330hrs, today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Athlete(s)

    Shayna Ng Lin Zhi

    Result

    Total Score: 3496. Ranked 3rd out of 16 and advances to the Step Ladder Finals, 1330hrs, today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - MENS MASTERS 2ND BLOCK

    Athlete(s)

    Tan Shi Hua Cherie

    Result

    Total Score: 3491. Ranked 4th out of 16. She did not advance to the Step Ladder Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 13:00

    Billiards and Snooker - BILLIARDS AND SNOOKER - MENS 9 BALL POOL SINGLES ROUND OF 16

    Athlete(s)

    Toh Lian Han

    Result

    SGP 9 : 5 INA. Advanced to Quarter Finals, vs PHI, 9 Dec, 1000hrs.

  • 8 Dec 2019 11:00 - 12:00

    Rugby - RUGBY Rugby Sevens Men Round Robin SGP VS PHI

    Result

    PHI 14 : 12 SGP. vs LAO, 1340hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 12:00

    Baseball and Softball - SOFTBALL - MENS TEAM GOLD MEDAL MATCH

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SGP 6 : 1 PHI. SGP won the Gold Medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:45 - 11:45

    Fencing - FENCING Epee Men Team Quarter Finals

    Result

    SGP 45 : 22 PHI. Advanced to Semi Finals, 1330hrs, today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 11:20

    Table Tennis - TABLE TENNIS Men Singles Round 1

    Athlete(s)

    Pang Yew En Koen

    Result

    SGP 4 : 0 CAM. vs MYA, 1640hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 11:00

    Squash - SQUASH Womens Team Round 3

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 THA. vs PHI, 1600hrs today.

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email