Skip to content

Result Listing

  • Badminton - Mens Doubles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Triyachart Chayut, Danny Bawa Chrisnanta

    Result

    SIN 1 - 2 MAS

  • Badminton - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zi Liang Derek

    Result

    SIN 1 - 2 IND

  • Badminton - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zi Liang Derek

    Result

    SIN 2 - 1 IND (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei, Yu Mengyu

    Result

    SIN 3 - 0 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    SIN 4 - 3 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian, Feng Tianwei

    Result

    SIN 1 - 3 ENG (DNQ)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian

    Result

    SIN 4 - 0 IND (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian

    Result

    ZJ 4 - 1 GN

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    GN 1 - 4 ZJ

  • Badminton - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Result

    SIN 2 - 1 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Gold Medal Match

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei, Yu Mengyu

    Result

    SIN 3 - 1 AUS

  • Table Tennis - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian, Yang Zi

    Result

    SIN 0 : 3 IND (Through to Bronze Medal Match)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning, Li Hu

    Result

    SIN 3 : 1 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Round 3

    Athlete(s)

    Li Hu

    Result

    SIN 1 - 4 IND (DNQ)

  • Table Tennis - Womens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei

    Result

    SIN 4 : 1 SIN (Through to Finals)

  • Table Tennis - Mens Singles Quarterfinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    SIN 4 - 1 AUS (Through to Semifinals)

  • Table Tennis - Womens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Lin Ye

    Result

    SIN 1 : 4 SIN (Through to Bronze Medal Match)

  • Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Round 3

    Athlete(s)

    Lin Ye, Zhou Yihan

    Result

    SIN 3 - 0 WAL (Through to Quarterfinals)

  • Athletics - 4x100m Prelims Rd 1

    Result

    40.05 (DNQ)

  • Gymnastics - Artistic Individual Vault Finals

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Hoe Wah Toon

    Result

    14.195

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email
Singapore Sports Council logo

Live Better Through Sport - Sport Singapore recognises the value of sport in advancing the national priorities of developing our people and bonding our communities.

Contact

Singapore Sports Council location map

SPORT SINGAPORE
3 Stadium Drive, Singapore 397630

(Tel) 1800-3441177 (Fax) 6440 9205