Skip to content
! 🍊 Happy Chinese New Year! Do take note of the change in our operating hours from 24 Jan to 27 Jan 2020. Share the gift of good health with exercises that can be done anywhere.

Result Listing

  • 10 Dec 2019 14:00 - 18:00

    Table Tennis - TABLE TENNIS Men Singles Final

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Pang Yew En Koen

    Result

    SGP (PANG YEW EN KOEN) 4 : 0 SGP (CHEW ZHE YU, CLARENCE)

  • 10 Dec 2019 14:00 - 18:00

    Table Tennis - TABLE TENNIS Women Singles Final

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Lin Ye

    Result

  • 10 Dec 2019 14:00 - 15:00

    Ju-Jitsu - JU-JITSU Women NE-WAZA Less 62kg FINALS

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Constance Lien Tian En

    Result

    SGP beat VIE by submission and won the Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 19:30 - 20:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 4x100m Medley Relay Finals

    Result

    Time: 3:38.63. They finished 1st out of 6 and have won the Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 19:00 - 19:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 50m Freestyle Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Tan Eu Jin Jonathan

    Result

    Time: 22.25. He finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 19:00 - 19:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 100m Butterfly Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Quah Ting Wen

    Result

    Time: 59.62. She finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 200m Butterfly Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Quah Zheng Wen

    Result

    Time: 1:56.61. He finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 800m Freestyle Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Gan Ching Hwee (Yan Xinhui)

    Result

    Time: 8:41.48. Ranked out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019 15:30 - 16:30

    Ju-Jitsu - JU-JITSU MEN NE WAZA Less 62kg Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Noah Tian Run

    Result

    SGP beat THA by submission and won the Gold medal.

  • 9 Dec 2019

    Billiards and Snooker - BILLARDS & SNOOKER - MEN’S ENGLISH BILLIARDS SINGLES FINALS - PETER GILCHRIST

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 MYA and has won the Gold medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 19:30 - 20:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 4x 100m Medley Relay Heats

    Result

    Time: 4:07.05. They finished 1st out of 5 and have won a Gold medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 19:00 - 19:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 100m Freestyle Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Chua Yi Shou Darren

    Result

    Time: 49.59. He finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 50m Breaststroke Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Khoo Chien Yin Lionel

    Result

    Time: 28.15. Ranked 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 50m Freestyle Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Xiang Qi Amanda

    Result

    Time: 25.06. She finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 13:00 - 15:00

    Bowling - BOWLING - WOMENS MASTERS STEP LADDER - FINALS

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    New Hui Fen

    Result

    SGP 213 : 194 MAS. SGP won the Gold Medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 12:00

    Baseball and Softball - SOFTBALL - MENS TEAM GOLD MEDAL MATCH

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SGP 6 : 1 PHI. SGP won the Gold Medal.

  • 7 Dec 2019 19:30 - 20:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 4 x 100m Relay Finals

    Result

    Time: 3:40.92. SGP finished 1st out of 4 and have won a Gold medal.

  • 7 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 200m Freestyle Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Chua Yi Shou Darren

    Result

    Time: 1:48.26. He finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 7 Dec 2019 18:00 - 18:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 50m Butterfly Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Quah Ting Wen

    Result

    Time: 26.50 She finished 1st out of 8 and has won a Gold medal.

  • 7 Dec 2019 08:30 - 17:30

    Sailing - SAILING - MENS LASER STANDARD DAY 4

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Ryan Lo Jun Han

    Result

    Net Points: 9. Ranked 1st out of 5, after 8 races. SGP won the Gold medal.

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email