Skip to content

Result Listing

  • 8 Dec 2019 12:00 - 13:00

    Rugby - RUGBY 7S - WOMENS TEAM ROUND ROBIN SGP vs THA

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    THA 27 : 5 SGP. Ranked 5th out of 6, 5/6th placing match at 1500hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 11:00 - 12:00

    Rugby - RUGBY Rugby Sevens Men Round Robin SGP VS PHI

    Result

    PHI 14 : 12 SGP. vs LAO, 1340hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 12:00

    Baseball and Softball - SOFTBALL - MENS TEAM GOLD MEDAL MATCH

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SGP 6 : 1 PHI. SGP won the Gold Medal.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 11:20

    Table Tennis - TABLE TENNIS Men Singles Round 1

    Athlete(s)

    Pang Yew En Koen

    Result

    SGP 4 : 0 CAM. vs MYA, 1640hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 11:00

    Squash - SQUASH Womens Team Round 3

    Result

    SGP 3 : 0 THA. vs PHI, 1600hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:30 - 11:00

    Athletics - ATHLETICS Men 400m Heat 1

    Result

    Time: 48.75s. He finished 10th out of 12. He did not advance to the finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:30 - 11:00

    Athletics - ATHLETICS Men 400m Heat 1

    Athlete(s)

    Tan Zong Yang

    Result

    Time: 47.56s Ranked 4th out of 12, advanced to Finals, 2010hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 10:00 - 10:30

    Canoeing - TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE - MEN 4 SEATER 500M SEMI FINALS

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    Time: 02:57.892. SGP finished 4th out of 5 and did not qualify for the finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 08:30 - 10:30

    Surfing - SURFING - MENS LONG BOARD REPECHAGE ROUND 3

    Result

    Score: 3.65 points, he finished 3rd out of 3. Eliminated from the competition.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:30 - 10:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 400m Individual Medley Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Ashley Lim Yi-Xuan

    Result

    Time: 5:06.72. She finished 7th out of 9. Advanced to Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:30 - 10:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 100m Freestyle Heats

    Result

    Time: 50.37. He finished 3rd out of 15.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:30 - 10:00

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 100m Freestyle Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Chua Yi Shou Darren

    Result

    Time: 50.51. He finished 4th out of 15.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 10:00

    Rugby - RUGBY 7S - WOMENS TEAM ROUND ROBIN SGP vs PHI

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    PHI 14 : 7 SGP. vs THA, 1200hrs today.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:30 - 09:45

    Canoeing - TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE - MEN 4 SEATER 500M HEATS

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    Time: 02:57.124. SGP finished 4th out of 4, advanced to Semi Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - Swimming Men 50m Breaststroke Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Maximillian Ang

    Result

    Time: 29.16. He finished 8th out of 14. Advanced to Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 50m Breaststroke Heats

    Result

    Time: 28.42. He finished 1st out of 14. Advanced to Finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 50m Freestyle Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Xiang Qi Amanda

    Result

    Time: 25.45. She finished 1st out of 13.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Women 50m Freestyle Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Quah Ting Wen

    Result

    Time: 25.66. She finished 3rd out of 13.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 400m Individual Medley Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Pang Sheng Jun

    Result

    Time: 4:36.67. He finished 9th out of 9. He did not advance to the finals.

  • 8 Dec 2019 09:00 - 09:30

    Swimming - SWIMMING Men 400m Individual Medley Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Zachary Ian Tan

    Result

    Time: 4:34.86. He finished 6th out of 9. Advanced to Finals.

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email