Skip to content

Result Listing

  • 17 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Women's 49ER FX Day 4

    Result

    Points: 135 (Finished 15/20; DNQ)

  • 17 Aug 2016 00:15 - 02:30

    Sailing - Women's 470 Day 5

    Result

    Points: 169 (Finished 20/20; DNQ)

  • 16 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Women's 49ER FX Day 3

    Result

    Points: 107 (Currently 17/20)

  • 16 Aug 2016 22:00

    Table Tennis - Women's Team Bronze Medal Match

    Result

    SIN 1 : 3 JPN

  • 15 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Mixed Nacra 17 Day 4

    Athlete(s)

    Justin Liu, Denise Lim

    Result

    Points: 157 (Finished 19/20; DNQ)

  • 15 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:20

    Sailing - Women's 470 Day 4

    Result

    Points: 112 (Currently 20/20; DNQ)

  • 15 Aug 2016 21:00

    Table Tennis - Women's Team Semi Finals

    Result

    SIN 0 : 3 CHN (Adv to Bronze Medal Match)

  • 14 Aug 2016 20:30 - 23:30

    Athletics - Women's Marathon Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Neo Jie Shi

    Result

    Time: 3:15.18 (Finished 131/156)

  • 14 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3

    Athlete(s)

    Justin Liu, Denise Lim

    Result

    Points: 111 (Currently 18/20)

  • 14 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Women's 49ER FX Day 2

    Result

    Points: 66 (Currently 15/20)

  • 14 Aug 2016 00:15 - 02:30

    Sailing - Women's Laser Radial Day 5

    Result

    Points: 193 (Finished 26/37; DNQ)

  • 14 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:20

    Sailing - Men's Laser Day 5

    Athlete(s)

    Cheng Xinru Colin

    Result

    Points: 160 (Finished 20/46; DNQ)

  • 14 Aug 2016 19:55

    Badminton - Men's Singles Group

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zi Liang Derek

    Result

    SIN 0 : 2 MAS (DNQ)

  • 14 Aug 2016 20:40

    Badminton - Women's Singles Group

    Athlete(s)

    Liang Xiao Yu

    Result

    SIN 0 : 2 KOR (DNQ)

  • 13 Aug 2016 23:00 - 23:43

    Athletics - Men's 100m Round 1

    Result

    Time: 10.79 (Finished 9/9; Overall 67/69; DNQ)

  • 13 Aug 2016 20:30 - 20:52

    Athletics - Men's 100m Preliminary Round

    Result

    Time: 10.84 (Finished 7/22; Adv to Round 1)

  • 13 Aug 2016 09:12 - 09:17

    Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Joseph Isaac Schooling

    Result

    Time: 50.39 (OR/AR/NR/PB)

  • 13 Aug 2016 00:05 - 02:35

    Sailing - Women's 49ER FX Day 1

    Result

    Points: 31 (Currently 17/20)

  • 13 Aug 2016 00:15 - 02:30

    Sailing - Men's Laser Day 4

    Athlete(s)

    Cheng Xinru Colin

    Result

    Points: 126 (Currently 21/46)

  • 13 Aug 2016 00:15 - 02:30

    Sailing - Women's 470 Day 3

    Result

    Points: 72 (Currently 20/20)

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email