Skip to content
! 🍊 Happy Chinese New Year! Do take note of the change in our operating hours from 24 Jan to 27 Jan 2020. Share the gift of good health with exercises that can be done anywhere.

Result Listing

  • 20 Aug 2014 - 20 Aug 2104 10:09 - 10:48

    Swimming - 50m Fly Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Dylan Koo Longhai

    Result

    Time of 26.22 (Finished 34th out of 45 - DNQ)

  • 17 Aug 2014 - 17 Aug 2104 16:00 - 19:30

    Table Tennis - Womens Singles Qualifications

    Athlete(s)

    Yee Herng Hwee

    Result

    SIN 1 - 3 ALG (5-11, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11)

  • 27 Aug 2014 16:00

    Aquatics - Diving Mixed International Team 10m Platform Finals

    Result

    SIN/UKR - Score of 303.20 (Finished 8th)

  • 26 Aug 2014 17:00 - 18:05

    Aquatics - Diving Mens 10m Platform Finals

    Result

    Score of 412.40 (Finished 10th)

  • 26 Aug 2014 16:00 - 16:30

    Athletics - 8x100m Mixed Team Relay Qualifications

    Result

    Time of 1:49.58 (Finished 33th - DNQ)

  • 26 Aug 2014 10:00 - 11:35

    Aquatics - Diving Mens 10m Platform Prelims

    Result

    Score of 384.80 (Finished 10th - Through to Finals)

  • 24 Aug 2014 12:30

    Sailing - Windsurfing Qualifications

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Si Ying Ynez

    Result

    Final Race - 13th/21, Overall - 10th/21

  • 24 Aug 2014 11:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Bernie Chin Cheok Khoon

    Result

    Final Race - 5th/30, Overall - 1st/30

  • 24 Aug 2014 12:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Finals

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Samantha Yom Jingyi

    Result

    Final Race - 2nd/30, Overall - 1st/30

  • 23 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - Windsurfing Qualifications

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Si Ying Ynez

    Result

    Postponed

  • 23 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Finals

    Result

    Postponed

  • 23 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Samantha Yom Jingyi

    Result

    Postponed

  • 23 Aug 2014 09:05

    Athletics - 100m Hurdles Finals C

    Result

    Time of 15.60 (Finished 16th out of 19)

  • 22 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - Windsurfing Qualifications

    Athlete(s)

    Lim Si Ying Ynez

    Result

    Cancelled

  • 22 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Qualifications

    Athlete(s)

    Samantha Yom Jingyi

    Result

    Cancelled

  • 22 Aug 2014 11:00 - 18:00

    Sailing - One Person Dinghy Qualifications

    Result

    Cancelled

  • 22 Aug 2014 10:00 - 11:30

    Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Consolation Round 1/8

    Result

    SIN 2 : 0 KAZ (Through to Quarterfinals)

  • 22 Aug 2014 10:26 - 11:11

    Swimming - 200m Fly Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Dylan Koo Longhai

    Result

    Time of 2:06.04 (Finished 19th out of 23 - DNQ)

  • 22 Aug 2014 10:14 - 11:11

    Swimming - 200m Breast Heats

    Result

    Time of 2:35.41 (Finished 15th out of 23 - DNQ)

  • 22 Aug 2014 11:06 - 11:11

    Swimming - 4 x 100m Med Heats

    Result

    Withdrawn as one of the swimmers is unwell

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email