Skip to content

Result Listing

  • Athletics - Men's High Jump Stage 2

    Athlete(s)

    Kampton Kam

    Result

    Height: 2.07m (Finished 7 of 16)

  • Sailing - Mixed Team Multihull Medal Race

    Result

    Points: 120 (Finished 12 of 14)

  • Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Group Round

    Athlete(s)

    Goi Rui Xuan, Koen Pang

    Result

    SGP 1 : 2 INTERCONTINENTAL-4 (DNA)

  • Swimming - Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Heats

    Result

    Time: 4:05.67 (Finished 21 of 27; DNA)

  • Sailing - Mixed Team Multihull Round Day 5

    Result

    Points: 107 (Currently 12 of 14)

  • Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Group Round (v KOR)

    Athlete(s)

    Goi Rui Xuan, Koen Pang

    Result

    SGP 0 : 3 JPN

  • Athletics - Men's High Jump Stage 1

    Athlete(s)

    Kampton Kam

    Result

    Height: 2.05m (Currently 6 of 16)

  • Swimming - Women's 200m Breaststroke Heats

    Result

    Time: 2:36.49 (Finished 24 of 40; DNA)

  • Shooting - Mixed International Teams 10m Air Pistol Qualifiers

    Athlete(s)

    Amanda Mak

    Result

    SGP/IRI 5 : 10 MEX/UKR (DNA)

  • Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Ong Jung Yi

    Result

    Time: 2:02.99 (Finished 14 of 37; DNA)

  • Badminton - Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match

    Athlete(s)

    Jaslyn Hooi

    Result

    SGP 0 : 2 THA (Finished 4th overall)

  • Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle Heats

    Result

    Time: 4:17.86 (Finished 10 of 26; DNA)

  • Badminton - Women's Singles Semi Finals (v CHN)

    Athlete(s)

    Jaslyn Hooi

    Result

    SGP 0 : 2 CHN (Adv to Bronze Medal Match)

  • Sailing - Men's Windsurfing Medal Race

    Result

    Points: 80.3 (Finished 7 of 24)

  • Sailing - Women's Windsurfing Medal Race

    Athlete(s)

    Marsha Shahrin

    Result

    Points: 141 (Finished 15 of 23)

  • Triathlon - Mixed Team Relay Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Emma Middleditch

    Result

    Emma: Finished 7th. Team: Finished 10 of 16

  • Swimming - Men's 50m Breaststroke Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Maximillian Ang

    Result

    Time: 30.09 (Finished 27 of 36; DNA)

  • Gymnastics - (Artistic) Women's Balance Beam Qualification

    Athlete(s)

    Tamara Anika Ong

    Result

    Score: 10.733 (Finished 24 of 35; DNA)

  • Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Maximillian Ang

    Result

    Time: 2:18.85 (Finished 7 of 8)

  • Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Heats

    Result

    Time: 26.83 (Finished 22 of 54; DNA)

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email