Skip to content

Result Listing

  • 3 Aug 2014 11:00

    Badminton - Mens Doubles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Triyachart Chayut, Danny Bawa Chrisnanta

    Result

    SIN 1 - 2 MAS

  • 3 Aug 2014 12:00

    Badminton - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zi Liang Derek

    Result

    SIN 1 - 2 IND

  • 2 Aug 2014 10:00 - 11:30

    Badminton - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Wong Zi Liang Derek

    Result

    SIN 2 - 1 IND (Through to Finals)

  • 2 Aug 2014 10:10

    Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei, Yu Mengyu

    Result

    SIN 3 - 0 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • 2 Aug 2014 10:50

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    SIN 4 - 3 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • 2 Aug 2014 19:10

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian

    Result

    ZJ 4 - 1 GN

  • 2 Aug 2014 12:30

    Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian, Feng Tianwei

    Result

    SIN 1 - 3 ENG (DNQ)

  • 2 Aug 2014 11:40

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian

    Result

    SIN 4 - 0 IND (Through to Finals)

  • 2 Aug 2014 10:30

    Badminton - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Result

    SIN 2 - 1 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • 2 Aug 2014 19:10

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Gold Medal Match

    Silver MedalS

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    GN 1 - 4 ZJ

  • 2 Aug 2014 16:50

    Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Gold Medal Match

    Gold MedalG

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei, Yu Mengyu

    Result

    SIN 3 - 1 AUS

  • 1 Aug 2014 12:00 - 12:40

    Table Tennis - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Zhan Jian, Yang Zi

    Result

    SIN 0 : 3 IND (Through to Bronze Medal Match)

  • 1 Aug 2014 12:00 - 12:40

    Table Tennis - Mens Doubles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning, Li Hu

    Result

    SIN 3 : 1 ENG (Through to Finals)

  • 1 Aug 2014 10:10

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Round 3

    Athlete(s)

    Li Hu

    Result

    SIN 1 - 4 IND (DNQ)

  • 1 Aug 2014 11:05

    Table Tennis - Womens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Feng Tianwei

    Result

    SIN 4 : 1 SIN (Through to Finals)

  • 1 Aug 2014 11:05

    Table Tennis - Womens Singles Semifinals

    Athlete(s)

    Lin Ye

    Result

    SIN 1 : 4 SIN (Through to Bronze Medal Match)

  • 1 Aug 2014 09:30

    Table Tennis - Womens Doubles Round 3

    Athlete(s)

    Lin Ye, Zhou Yihan

    Result

    SIN 3 - 0 WAL (Through to Quarterfinals)

  • 1 Aug 2014 16:00

    Table Tennis - Mens Singles Quarterfinals

    Athlete(s)

    Gao Ning

    Result

    SIN 4 - 1 AUS (Through to Semifinals)

  • 1 Aug 2014 21:35

    Athletics - 4x100m Prelims Rd 1

    Result

    40.05 (DNQ)

  • 1 Aug 2014 14:00

    Gymnastics - Artistic Individual Vault Finals

    Bronze MedalB

    Athlete(s)

    Hoe Wah Toon

    Result

    14.195

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email