Skip to content

Result Listing

  • 24 Oct 2014 09:00

    - Boccia Mixed Individual BC3 Bronze Medal Game

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SIN 0 - 10 KOR Finished 4th)

  • 23 Oct 2014 10:57 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 48.6KM (H4) Road Race (8.1KM X 6Laps)

    Result

    Time of 1:47:44 (Finished 3rd out of 3)

  • 23 Oct 2014 10:55 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 48.6KM (H3) Road Race (8.1KM X 6Laps)

    Athlete(s)

    Foo Fung Liang

    Result

    Time of 1:52:40 (Finished 7th out of 8)

  • 23 Oct 2014 10:55 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 48.6KM (H3) Road Race (8.1KM X 6Laps)

    Athlete(s)

    Raja Singh

    Result

    Time of 1:37:01 (Finished 6th out of 8)

  • 23 Oct 2014 10:59 - 17:00

    - Cycling Women's 48.6KM (H4) Road Race (8.1KM X 6Laps)

    Athlete(s)

    Alvina Neo

    Result

    Lapped (Finished 4th out of 4)

  • 23 Oct 2014 14:15 - 15:30

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B6 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 4 : 15 KOR

  • 23 Oct 2014 14:15 - 15:30

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B7 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 8 : 12 HKG

  • 23 Oct 2014 11:45 - 13:30

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B6 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 1 : 25 KOR

  • 23 Oct 2014 09:00 - 11:30

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B6 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 5 : 14 MAS

  • 23 Oct 2014 11:45

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B7 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 11 : 11 KOR

  • 23 Oct 2014 09:00 - 11:30

    - Lawn Bowls Pairs Events B7 Preliminary

    Result

    SIN 13 : 8 KOR

  • 23 Oct 2014 09:50 - 10:30

    - Boccia Mixed Individual BC3 Quarter Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SIN 5 : 2 HKG (Through to Semifinals)

  • 23 Oct 2014 14:00

    - Boccia Mixed Individual BC3 Semi Finals

    Athlete(s)

    Result

    SIN 4 : 8 KOR (Through to Bronze Medal Game)

  • 23 Oct 2014 12:22

    - Athletics Mens 100m T37 Heats

    Athlete(s)

    Choo Leng Hin

    Result

    Time of 17.18 (Finished 12th out of 12)

  • 23 Oct 2014 11:00

    - Football Mens Team 3rd Placing

    Result

    SIN 0 : 3 KOR (Finished 4th out of 4)

  • 22 Oct 2014 13:10 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 16.2km H3 Individual Time Trial Final

    Athlete(s)

    Raja Singh

    Result

    Time of 30:41.38 (Finished 5th out of 8)

  • 22 Oct 2014 13:02 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 16.2km H3 Individual Time Trial Final

    Athlete(s)

    Foo Fung Liang

    Result

    Time of 36:34.96 (Finished 7th out of 8)

  • 22 Oct 2014 09:00 - 17:00

    - Cycling Women's 16.2km H3 Individual Time Trial Final

    Athlete(s)

    Alvina Neo

    Result

    Time of 39:53.20 (Finished 4th out of 4)

  • 22 Oct 2014 13:05 - 17:00

    - Cycling Men's 16.2km H4 Individual Time Trial Final

    Result

    Time of 34:20.74 (Finished 3rd out of 3)

  • 22 Oct 2014 10:30 - 17:00

    - Sailing Hansa 303 Double Handed Race 9 to 11

    Result

    Race 9 (4th), Overall (4th)

Share Facebook Twitter Whatsapp Email