Skip to content
! 🍊 Happy Chinese New Year! Do take note of our important advisory for visitors to Sport Centres and change in our operating hours from 24 Jan to 27 Jan 2020. Share the gift of good health with exercises that can be done anywhere.

Results:

Updated 9 Dec 2019 10:30 pm

BILLIARDS & SNOOKER – WOMEN’S 9 BALL POOL DOUBLES SEMI FINALS:TAN HUI MING JESSICA won the Bronze Medal! Congratulations to Jessica Tan!

Exclusive interview:

Note: Click on the top right hand corner in the video player to see more videos in the playlist


2019 SEA Games daily show:

Note: Click on the top right hand corner in the video player to see more videos in the playlist


2019 SEA Games stories:



SEA Games 2019: I will not give up says, Taekwondo's Chelsea Sim

Singapore’s Taekwondo exponent Chelsea Sim finished sixth out of 10 competitors in the women’s individual poomsae finals held at the Ninoy Aquino Stadium on Saturday (7 Dec).

READ MORE >>



SEA GAMES 2019: Squash Mixed Team settles for silver

Singapore’s Au Yeong Wai Yhann, Aaron-Jon Liang and Samuel Kang came away with the silver medal in the squash mixed team event after losing 3-0 to hosts Philippines team at the Manila Polo Club on Friday (6 Dec).

READ MORE >>

 

More Stories â–ş

 

30th SEA Games 2019 Live Stream

From 30 November to 11 December, watch Team Singapore compete at the 30th SEA Games Live as Philippines play host to the regional sport competition. Singapore is sending its biggest away contingent of 666 athletes competing in over 40 sports.

Here's where you can watch the games:

  • Toggle (toggle.sg/seagames2019), covering popular events like athletics, aquatics (diving and swimming), badminton, basketball, football, table tennis, taekwondo, volleyball as well as e-sports, gymnastics, boxing and sepak takraw.
  • Toggle and its YouTube channel will also feature Team Singapore’s winning moments and daily highlights
  • Key events and highlights will also be shown on Channel 5, including:
    • Opening Ceremony: 30 November, 7.00pm (live)
    • Daily coverage of live and curated events: Daily Action at the Games: 1 – 10 December, 6.00pm – 8.30pm
    • Daily highlights: Today at the Games: 1 – 10 December, 9.30pm – 10.00pm
    • Special roundup of the Games: Summary of the Games: 11 December, 6.30pm – 7.00pm
    • Closing Ceremony: 11 December, 7.00pm (live)
  • ChannelNewsAsia will provide updates across its platforms including TV, digital, YouTube and Telegram.
  • 1PlaySports will also livestream some of the events on their facebook page and youtube channel.

EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

  • SG Sport TV (sgsports.tv) exclusive interviews, highlights and daily round up covering Team Singapore events.

Watch on SG Sports TVâ–ş


Here's the events Team Singapore will be competing in
  • Aquatics (Diving)
  • Aquatics (Open Water)
  • Aquatics (Swimming)
  • Aquatics (Waterpolo Women)
  • Aquatics (Waterpolo Men)
  • Archery
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Baseball
  • Softball Women
  • Softball Men
  • Basketball (5 on 5)
  • Billiards & Snooker
  • Bowling
  • Boxing
  • Canoe/Kayak
  • Traditional Boat Race
  • Chess
  • Cycling - Road
  • Cycling - MTB
  • Dancesport
  • E-sports
  • Fencing
  • Floorball (Women)
  • Floorball (Men)
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics (Artistics)
  • Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
  • Handball (Beach)
  • Ice Hockey
  • Ice Skating
  • Hockey (Indoor) Women
  • Hockey (Indoor) Men
  • Judo
  • Jujitsu
  • Kurash
  • Lawn Bowls
  • Modern Pentathlon
  • Muay Thai
  • Netball
  • Pencak Silat
  • Rugby 7s (Women)
  • Rugby 7s (Men)
  • Sailing
  • Windsurfing
  • Sambo/Vovinam
  • Sepak Takraw
  • Shooting - Rifle
  • Shooting - Shotgun
  • Skateboarding
  • Squash
  • Surfing
  • Table Tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis
  • Triathlon/Duathlon
  • Underwater Hockey (Men)
  • Underwater Hockey (Women)
  • Volleyball (Beach)
  • Volleyball (Indoor)
  • Wakeboarding
  • Wrestling
  • Wushu

Highlights




See more > The Medal Data Behind SEA Games 2019

Telecast Schedule of Team Singapore events


*Schedule subject to change (updated 28-11-2019)

TIME: EVENT:
10:00 - 11:00 Sepak Takraw - Men Regu Event Preliminaries - Singapore vs Vietnam
10:00 - 12:55 E-Sports - StarCraft II Gold Medal Match
10:00 - 13:15 Table Tennis - Women's Single Semi Finals: (SGP) Feng Tianwei vs (THA) Komwong Nanthana | (SGP) Lin Ye vs (THA) Sawettabut Suthasini | Men's Singles Semi Finals: (SGP) Chew Zhe Yu Clarence vs (PHI) Gonzales Richard | (SGP) Pang Yew En Koen vs (THA) Tanviriyavechakul Padasak
14:40 - 16:00 Table Tennis - Men's Single Finals: (SGP) Chew Zhe Yu Clarence vs (SGP) Pang Yew En Koen
15:00 - 21:25 E-Sports - Tekken 7 Qualifying Rounds - (PHI) Albar Andreij Hosea vs (LAO) Thaiphachan Phet Ananh | (THA) Hempamorn Nopparut vs (MAS) Abdul Shukor Abdul Rahim | (VIE) Nguyen Minh Duc vs (SGP) Abd Rahman Ruslan | (MAS) Aiman Muhammad Zarif vs (THA) Tanasoontorngoon Rachawin | (PHI) Laverez Alexandre Gabrielle vs (VIE) Nguyen Tan Tai | (MAS) Aiman Muhammad Zarif vs (INA) Jusuf Muhammad Adriyansyah
16:00 - 17:00 Sepak Takraw - Men Regu Event Preliminaries - Singapore vs Malaysia
18:00 - 20:30 Athletics Finals: Men's Discus Throw | 3000m Steeplechase | Decathlon 1500m | Women's 4X400m Relay | Men's 4X400m Relay

 

Watch on Toggleâ–ş

 

Full matches and highlights videos by sport

Note: Click on the top right hand corner in the video player to see more videos in the playlist

Athletics

Badminton

Basketball

Billiards

Boxing

Diving

E-Sports

Football

Floorball

Gymnastics

Netball

Pencak Silat

Sepak Takraw

Rugby

Skateboarding

Squash

Swimming

Sepak Takraw

Table Tennis

Taekwondo

Volleyball

Water Polo

Wushu

Underwater Hockey


Schedule and results